Staff

Senior Management Team

Mrs Kemp – Executive Headteacher (Safeguarding Team)

Mrs Mather – Deputy Headteacher (Panda Class, Safeguarding Team, Early Years Lead, EYFS Maths Subject Lead)

Miss Bainbridge – SENDCo (Safeguarding Team)

Miss Mitchell – Teacher (Elephant Class, KS1 Maths Subject Lead, Geography Subject Lead)

Mr Humprey – Teacher (Cheetah Class, Science Subject Lead)

Mrs J Raine – Trust Business Manager

Teaching Team

Mrs Haynes (Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Hedgehog Nursery Room Lead)

Mrs Hughes (Teacher, Monkey Class, History Subject lead)

Mrs Johnson (Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Honeybees Inclusion Group Lead)

Miss Lucas (Teacher, Parrot Class, Computing Subject Lead)

Miss R Murty (Teacher, Koala Class, Art Subject Lead, Eco-Team)

Mrs Newby (Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Safeguarding Team, PE Subject Lead NPECTS qualified)

Miss J Raine (Teacher, Polar Bear Class, Safeguarding Team, EYFS English & Phonics Subject Lead)

Mrs Rushby (Instructor / Trainee Teacher, Panda Class)

Mrs Stuart (Teacher, Meerkat Class, KS1 English & Phonics Subject Lead)

Miss Mortimer (Long Term Supply Teacher Maternity Cover, Giraffe Class)

Mrs Vine (Teacher, Monkey Class, Hedgehog Class, RE Subject lead)

Miss Williams (Teacher, Meerkat Class, Design and Technology Subject Lead)

Miss Wiltshire (Teacher, Penguin Class, Music Subject Lead)(maternity cover for PSHE/PATHS/SMSEC/RSHE Subject lead and School Council)

Mrs Woodcock (Teacher, Giraffe Class (maternity leave, PSHE/PATHS/SMSEC/RSHE Subject lead and School Council)

Office Team

Mrs King (School Secretary)

Mrs Sparkes  (Clerical Assistant)

 

Support Staff Team

Mrs Anscombe (Teaching Assistant, Cheetah Class, MSA)

Mrs Bevilacqua (MSA)

Mrs Bone (Pupil Support Officer, Safeguarding Team)

Miss Brackley (Teaching Assistant, Koala Class, MSA)

Mrs Burnage (Higher Level Teaching Assistant, EAL & SaLT Support)

Mrs Cain (Teaching Assistant, Penguin Class< MSA)

Mrs Campbell (Teaching Assistant, Parrot Class)

Miss Chilvers (Teaching Assistant, Panda Class, MSA)

Mrs Ciesla (Teaching Assistant, MSA)

Mr Collier (Site Manager)

Mrs J Denton (MSA, After School Club)

Miss R Denton (MSA)

Mr Fleming (Teaching Assistant, Hedgehog Class, After School Club)

Mrs Keliuotyte (MSA, Cleaner)

Mrs Lowrey (Teaching Assistant, Elephant Class)

Mrs A Murty (MSA)

Mrs Norman (MSA)

Mrs M Paterson (Teaching Assistant, Polar Bear Class)

Mrs P Paterson (Teaching Assistant, Monkey Class)

Mrs Pawliczak (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Pease (Teaching Assistant, Meerkat Class)

Mrs Reeve (Breakfast Club)

Mrs Sagrott (Nursery Nurse)

Mrs Sitoci Ahmet (MSA, Cleaner)

Mrs Southward (Teaching Assistant, Honeybee Group)

Mrs S Tilford (MSA, Cleaner)

Miss T Tilford (Cleaner)

Mrs R Tortice (Teaching Assistant, MSA)

Miss Wood (MSA)

Mrs Wright (Teaching Assistant, MSA)

 

Kitchen Team (Edwards & Blake)

Miss Jowett – Cook Manager

Miss Clifford

Mrs Robotham

Mrs Wardzala